Who is who in AUSTROMIR


Austrian Side
FEDERAL MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND RESEARCH

Vice chancellor Dr. Erhard Busek, Federal Minister of Science and Research (since 18.4.1989)
o. Univ.-Prof. Dr. Hans Tuppy, Federal Minister of Science and Research (until 18.4.1989)
Total project management:
Dipl.-Ing. Otto Zellhofer
Dr. Ulrike Unterer (until 15.3.1992)
Dr. Christian Wild (since 15.3.1992)
Finances:
Dr. Helmut Schacher
Eleonore Heid

AUSTRIAN COSMONAUTS

Dipl.-Ing. Franz Viehboeck
Dr. Clemens Lothaller

SCIENTIFIC LEADERSHIP

o. Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. DDr. Dr.-Ing.e.h. Willibald Riedler
Space Research Institute of the Austrian Academy of Sciences, Graz (Styria)

MEDICAL CONSULTING

Univ.-Doz. Dr. Meinhard Berger
University clinic of Neurology, Innsbruck (Tyrol)

FEDERAL MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (HUMAN FACTOR GROUP)

Dr. Joachim Huber
Dr. Walter Bein
Christian Nemetz
all: Army hospital, Vienna

JOANNEUM RESEARCH GES.M.B.H

Head office
Dipl.-Ing. Berghold Bayer
Rainer Uranschek
Joanneum Research Ges.m.b.H., Graz (Styria)
Project management AUSTROMIR:
Dipl.-Ing. Bruno Josseck (Project leadership organization)
Dipl.-Ing. Christian Feichtinger (Project leadership technics)
Ing. Hermann Rausch
Heinz Peter Eck
Astrid Watzka
Joris Wundrak
Sonja Klein
Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Trink
Helmut Feier
all: Joanneum Research Ges.m.b.H., Institute of applied system technology, Graz (Styria)

Permanent interpreter:

Martin Gruenberg
Mag. Susanne Trost
Elena Hammer (since 1.1.1992)
Mag. Barbara Volossov-Leeb (until 31.12.1991)
Sergej Luecker (until 31.12.1991)

ADVERTISING AGENCIES

Dr. Schnedlitz & Partner (Area Austria since 1.6.1991), Graz (Styria)
Dr. Karlheinz Oertel (Area Austria until 31.5.1991, Area Soviet Union since 1.6.1991), AKA Marketing-Service Ges.m.b.H., Wiener Neustadt (Lower Austria)

Soviet Side (as given from the Soviet side)
SOVIET COSMONAUTS
Arzebarskij A.Krikalijov S.Volkov A.
Aubakirov T.Viktorenko A.Musabajev T.
NPO-ENERGIJA

Semjonov Ju., general manager and chief designer
Selenstschikov N., first deputy of the chief designer
Legostajev V., first deputy of the chief designer
Vasilkovskij A., deputy chief designer
Nikitskij V., leader of the scientific test centre
Berschatyj V., technical leader of the project AUSTROMIR

Device care, technical documentation, test programs:
Arkov P.Voronkov V.Batentschuk-Tusko T.
Kotschkin A.Solovjov V.Lebjedev O.
Blagov V.Lepskij A.Bykov A.
Nesnamova L.Gudskov V.Nikolajev V.
Gutorov A.Serjoschkina N.Dubjago Ju.
Samburov S.Sinovjev V.Zyplakov Ju.
Kasarinov S.Kvascha O.Kischajev A.
Gorlov A.Kotschka V.Arepjev M.
Solovjej A.Vischnijakov V.Aljabjev A.
Stojalova L.Uspenskij A.Selivanov L.
Organisation of the project work, symbolic and commercial activity, public relations:
Fadejev D.Sotov V.Danilov Ju.
Roschkov A.Gumerova N.Kotjonkov A.
Sinovjev O.Petuchov V.
Interpreter:
Kolesnikova N.Levaschova N.Rutschjeva V.

all: NPO “Energija”, 141070 Kaliningrad, Moscow area

COSMONAUT EDUCATION CENTRE:

Schatalov V. A., commander and leader of the education centre (until October 1991)
Klimuk P. I., commander and leader of the education centre (since October 1991)
Leonov A. A.
Dschanibekov V. A.
Roschdestvenskij V. I.
Romanenko Ju. V.

Cosmonauts selection and medical care:
Aleksejev V. N.Paschkova L. V.Voronin L. I.
Stschovlivzev M. K.Kaspranskij R. R.Legenkov V. I.
Michalev V. A.Tarossov I. K.
Program, planning and coordination of the education:
Stepanov V. N.Temerov A. V.Pomeranzeva V. A.
Kargapolov Ju. P.
Russian linguistic education:
Kolegova S. N.Motina E. I.
Preparation for the flight with the transporter SOYUZ:
Versekis A. A.Savtschkov I. V.Golajev K. G.
Bajkov Ju. V.Manjuchin A. P.Lepko A. N.
Ogarjov A. A.Varava V. I.Polovnikov O. V.
Najdenov V. D.Majorov B. V.Uschanov A. I.
Bankov S. N.Putjatin L. J.Vorobjov A. I.
Sevrjukov A. A.Pavlov A. M.Knigin A. A.
Kinschalov A. P.Prokopenko A. N.Tschernov E. V.
Ermilov S. Ju.Burdakov S. V.Maksimenko V. G.
Svjaschin A. I.Trunov V. N.Chludejev E. N.
Ankinovitsch N. V.Gorbunov V. A.Novikov M. V.
Kurizyn A. A.Mitin A. T.Klestschev O. A.
Spirin V. N.Piskunov O. N.Bondarenko V. F.
Silkov O. V.Votev V. A.Makarov A. M.
Bakumenko V. A.Minajev A. I.Popov V. P.
Sorkin A. V.Trofimov V. P.Morosov A.I.
Voronez I. V.Tscherkassov A. A.Kasatkin G. N.
Vorobijov K. S.Koslov A. N.Larin A. G.
Fjodorov V. P.Bochun A. V.Filatov N. A.
Novikov S. N.Schalimov V. V.Renj V. A.
Medical-biological education:
Moskwin I. I.Schechovzev I. K.Tschekirda I. F.
Schdanov O. I.Balandin V. A.Poikanov S. G.
Jelisarov S. Ju.Ostapenko A. N.Prusskij A. A.
Michajlov A. I.Tschapajev A. V.Katajev Ju. V.
Education for the scientific program AUSTROMIR:
Konovalov G. A.Schisterov I. N.Poljakov A. V.
Bogdanov M. N.Smolovik A. V.Saburov P. A.
Vasiljev V. I.Morchov A. A.Vyrenkov S. S.
Turchanov O. A.
Education on the training devices:
Stschavelez B. S.Gupalo V. A.Dronov V. M.
Jolkin V. A.Korjagin A. V.Pisanov V.A.
Bojartschuk V. I.Mucha P. A.Rutschkin I. V.

all: Star city, 141160 Moscow area

IMBP (INSTITUTE FOR BIOMEDICAL PROBLEMS)
Whole management of the Soviet-Austrian cooperation in the area of space biology and space medicine:

Grigorjev A. I., manager, corresponding member of the academy of sciences
Gosenko O. G., adviser of the management, member of the academy of sciences

Scientific management and coordination of the works within the scope of the project AUSTROMIR:

Pestov I. D., Doctor of medical sciences

Management of the group of the technical experts:

Koscharinov V. I.

MEDICAL EXPERTS:
MONIMIR

Koslovskaja I. B., Prof.
Burlatschkova N. I., candidate of medical sciences
Borisov M. V., candidate of medical sciences

MOTOMIR

Koslovskaja I. B., Prof.
Charitonov N. M.

AUDIMIR

Nefjodova M. V., candidate of medical sciences

OPTOVERT

Kornilova L. N., candidate of medical sciences

PULSTRANS

Bajevskij R. M., Prof.
Funtova I. I., candidate of biological sciences

MIKROVIB

Koslovskaja I. B., Prof.
Borisov M. V., candidate of medical sciences
Konjev A. E.

BODYFLUIDS

Noskov V. B., candidate of medical sciences

COGIMIR

Koserenko O. P., candidate of medical sciences

DOSIMIR

Akatov Ju. A., candidate of biological sciences

MIRGEN

Voronkov Ju. I., Doctor of medical sciences
Chajdakov M. S., candidate of medical sciences

Technical experts:
Smirnov V. A.Gratschkov V. A.Avakjan Ju. G.
Prichodko V. V.

all: IMBP, 123007 Moscow D-7

LICENSINTORG (LIT)
Ignatov V. V., general managerSavtschenko I. D.Zimailo V. V.

all: licensintorg, 121108 Moscow

GLAVKOSMOS
Preparation and realisation of the project AUSTROMIR:

Dunajev A., leader of GLAVKOSMOS
Semjonov N., leader of the international department
Scherstabitov E., leader of the economic department
Lukojanov V., leading expert
Talalassov S., leading expert

all: GLAVKOSMOS, 103030 Moscow K-30

ZUP (FLUGLEITZENTRUM)

Lobatschov V., manager
Udaloj V., deputy manager
Potschukajev V., deputy manager
Berdinzev V., leading engineer

Coordinator for the project AUSTROMIR:

Samsonov V., department manager
Latyschev V., department manager

Responsible for the operational reliability of the Austrian apparatuses accommodated in the ZUP:
Tschernov V.Voronov V.Schibanov L.
Matvejev N.Jegorov E.Schejchmatov S.
Schatov G.Titov A.Tschujkina L.
Parschin V.Olejnik A.Markarjan E.
Totschilo V.Savjelova N.
Symbolic activity, public relations:
Jeremin A.Masalezkij V.Lyndin V.
Gibadulin G.

all: ZUP, Kaliningrad, Moscow area